media/1161 William & Bessie Weiner 1930 Pittsburgh.jpgWilliam Weiner (I3)
Given Names: William
Nickname: Bill
Surname: Weiner

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 10 September 1896 -- Schedrin, Bobruisk oblast, Minsk Guberniya, Russian Empire
Death 17 June 1980 -- Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth 10 September 1896 Father25Mother24 Schedrin, Bobruisk oblast, Minsk Guberniya, Russian Empire

Emigration 18 August 1909 (Age 12) Libau, Kurland, Imperial Russia

Immigration 31 August 1909 (Age 12) Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Residence April 1910 (Age 13) Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Address:
57 Roberts Street

Occupation April 1930 (Age 33) grocery store merchant

Death 17 June 1980 (Age 83) Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Burial 1980 Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Cemetery: Anshe Lubovitz Cemetary

Last Change 22 August 2005 - 09:50:03 Last Changed By: hunter